UGA Football Record vs. All Opponents | Georgia Bulldogs
Connect with us

UGA Football Record vs. All Opponents

OpponentFirst GameLast GameGWLT
Alabama189520156725384
Alabama Presbyterian191119132200
Appalachian State201320131100
Arizona198519851001
Arizona State200820092200
Arkansas19692014141040
Arkansas State199720012200
Atlanta A.C.189818981100
Auburn1892201612057558
Augusta A.C.189318942200
Baylor197219894400
Boise State200520112110
Boston College195020014220
Brigham Young198219821100
Buffalo201220121100
California197619812200
Cal State-Fullerton199119922200
Central Florida199920102110
Central Michigan200820081100
Centre192319413111
Charleston Southern201420141100
Chattanooga191219499801
Chicago192219221010
Cincinnati194219762200
Citadel1909195810901
Clemson189720146442184
Coastal Carolina201120111100
Colorado200620102110
Columbia194019412110
Cumberland190519051010
Dahlonega190519156600
Daniel Field194319442110
Dartmouth192119412110
Davidson190119095221
Duke198619861100
Duquesne194919491100
East Carolina199019901100
Florida190420169550432
Florida Atlantic201220121100
Florida State1954200311641
Fordham193619361001
Furman18931950232120
George Washington195119511100
Georgia Southern199220156600
Georgia Tech1893201610965395
**Georgia discredits losses to Georgia Tech in 1943 (48-0) and 1944 (44-0) due to WWII.
Gordon191019101100
Hardin-Simmons195919591100
Harvard192119211010
Hawaii200720071100
Holy Cross193719393030
Houston196720014121
Howard194319431100
Idaho State201020101100
Jacksonville Naval A.S.194219421100
Kent199819981100
Kentucky193920167057112
Locust Grove191019101100
Louisville201420141100
LSU192820133013161
Marshall200420041100
Maryland194819736231
Memphis State198219842200
Mercer18921941222200
Miami, Florida1937196612741
Miami, Ohio197419741010
Michigan195719652110
Michigan State198920123210
Middle Tennessee200320031100
Mississippi State19142011231760
Missouri196020166510
Murray State194519451100
Navy191619572020
NC State193319738611
Nebraska196920143120
Newberry191519222200
New Mexico State199520114400
New York192919396330
Nicholls State201620161100
North Carolina189520163117122
North Texas201320131100
Northwestern State200220021100
Notre Dame198119811100
Oglethorpe192019408710
Ohio State199319931100
Oklahoma State194620094310
**Formerly known as Oklahoma A&M.
Ole Miss194020164632131
Oregon197719771100
Oregon State197119873300
Pennsylvania195219521100
Penn State198220152110
Pittsburgh197319824031
Presbyterian194319443300
Purdue199920042200
Rice193619361010
Richmond197519863300
St. Mary’s195019501001
Savannah A.C.189319064121
Sewanee1894191913571
South Carolina189420166949182
Southern201520151100
Southern California193119603030
Southern Methodist196619661100
Southern Mississippi195319965320
Stanford197819781010
Stetson193419341100
Syracuse198919891010
TCU194120164400
Temple194619894400
Tennessee189920164621232
Tennessee Tech194320092200
Texas194919844130
Texas A&M195020095230
Texas Tech196419963300
Troy200720142200
Tulane191919852514101
Tulsa194619602200
UAB200320062200
UCLA194319832200
Utah State199919991100
UL Lafayette201020162200
ULM199420155500
Vanderbilt189320167755202
Villanova195319531100
Virginia1897200019973
Virginia Military194319784400
Virginia Tech193120063210
Wake Forest194319793120
Western Carolina199120072200
Western Kentucky200620061100
West Virginia200620061010
William & Mary198819881100
Wisconsin199720052200
Wofford189418963300
Wyoming199819981100
Yale1923193411650
Advertisement
Advertisement

UGA Football Tickets

Advertisement
Advertisement