2014 UGA Football Roster

Click/Press column headers to sort.

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown (High School)
61 David Andrews C Sr. 6-2 294 Johns Creek, GA (Wesleyan)
26 Tristan Askew CB Sr. 5-11 179 Kent, WA (Kentwood)
97 John Atkins DT RFr. 6-4 299 Thomson, GA (Thomson)
58 Sterling Bailey DE Jr. 6-3 280 Gainesville, GA (East Hall)
65 Kendall Baker OL Fr. 6-6 310 Atlanta, GA (Marist)
32 Collin Barber P Jr. 6-2 208 Cartersville, GA (Cartersville)
10 Faton Bauta QB RSo. 6-3 218 West Palm Beach, FL (Dwyer)
79 Mark Beard OT Sr. 6-5 297 Adamsville, AL (Minor/Coffeyville CC)
93 Patrick Beless PK Jr. 5-9 162 Atlanta, GA (Marist)
17 Davin Bellamy OLB RFr. 6-5 240 Chamblee, GA (Chamblee)
82 Michael Bennett SE Sr. 6-3 202 Alpharetta, GA (Alpharetta)
33 Detric Bing-Dukes ILB Fr. 6-0 230 Atlanta, GA (Tucker)
83 Jeb Blazevich TE Fr. 6-5 232 Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Christian)
37 Devin Bowman CB Jr. 6-0 179 Rossville, GA (Ridgeland)
11 Keyon Brown OLB Fr. 6-3 247 Wauchula, FL (Hardee County)
39 Dominic Bryan FB RSo. 6-0 244 Germantown, MD (Georgetown Prep)
70 Aulden Bynum OG RFr. 6-5 276 Valdosta, GA (Valwood School)
60 Josh Cardiello OG RFr. 6-3 297 Buford, GA (Buford)
7 Lorenzo Carter OLB Fr. 6-6 237 Norcross, GA (Norcross)
45 Reggie Carter ILB So. 6-1 231 Snellville, GA (South Gwinnett)
41 Jared Chapple TE RSo. 6-4 227 Alpharetta, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
27 Nick Chubb RB Fr. 5-10 228 Cedartown, GA (Cedartown)
31 Chris Conley FLK Sr. 6-3 205 Dallas, GA (North Paulding)
78 Watts Dantzler OG Sr. 6-7 320 Dalton, GA (Dalton)
35 Aaron Davis CB RFr. 6-1 189 Locust Grove, GA (Luella)
16 James Davis SS Jr. 5-11 199 Baconton, GA (Baconton Charter)
85 Jordan Davis TE RFr. 6-4 230 Thomson, GA (Thomson)
81 Reggie Davis FLK So. 6-0 170 Tallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
91 Josh Dawson DE Jr. 6-4 266 Tucker, GA (Tucker)
2 Sheldon Dawson CB Jr. 5-11 180 North Memphis, TN (Ridgeway)
76 Zach DeBell OT Jr. 6-6 298 Tarpon Springs, FL (Tarpon Springs)
89 James DeLoach DT Jr. 6-3 276 Millen, GA (Jenkins County)
22 Brendan Douglas TB So. 5-11 213 Augusta, GA (Aquinas)
47 Ray Drew DE Sr. 6-5 284 Thomasville, GA (Thomas County Central)
64 Jake Edwards OL Fr. 6-4 273 Franklin, GA (Heard County)
6 Michael Erdman SE Sr. 5-10 186 Merritt Island, FL (Central Catholic)
97 Adam Erickson P Sr. 5-10 178 Athens, GA (Clarke Central)
23 James Eunice WR Sr. 6-0 175 Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
44 Cameron Faulkner FB Jr. 5-11 231 Snellville, GA (Brookwood/Bethel U.)
31 Shattle Fenteng DB Jr. 6-2 187 Loganville, GA (Grayson/Hutchinson CC)
84 Leonard Floyd OLB So. 6-4 230 Eastman, GA (Dodge County/Hargrave)
69 Trent Frix SN So. 6-0 209 Calhoun, GA (Calhoun/Air Force Academy)
53 Lamont Gaillard DT Fr. 6-2 305 Fayetteville, NC (Pines Forest)
36 Devin Gillespie SS RSo. 5-10 182 Grayson, GA (Grayson)
15 J.J. Green SS So. 5-9 185 Kingsland, GA (Camden County)
6 Jonah Guinn FS So. 6-0 196 Walnut Grove, GA (Walnut Grove/Reinhardt U.)
3 Todd Gurley TB Jr. 6-1 226 Tarboro, NC (Tarboro)
43 Merritt Hall FB Jr. 5-11 230 Alpharetta, GA (Wesleyan School)
80 Charlie Hegedus WR Jr. 6-2 208 Marietta, GA (Lassiter/NC State)
52 Amarlo Herrera ILB Sr. 6-2 231 College Park, GA (North Clayton)
59 Matthew Herzwurm SN RFr. 6-0 225 Augusta, GA (Augusta Christian)
48 Quayvon Hicks FB Jr. 6-2 257 Blackshear, GA (Pierce County)
75 Kolton Houston OT Sr. 6-5 287 Buford, GA (Buford)
59 Jordan Jenkins OLB Jr. 6-3 252 Hamilton, GA (Harris County)
38 Clay Johnson FLK RSo. 6-1 172 Calhoun, GA (Calhoun)
10 Kennar Johnson CB Jr. 6-2 192 Miami, FL (East Ridge/Gulf Coast CC)
19 Rico Johnson CB/WR Fr. 5-11 174 Adrian, GA (Swainsboro/GA Prep Sports Acad.)
88 Toby Johnson DT Sr. 6-4 300 College Park, GA (Banneker/Hutchinson CC)
18 Jesse Jones FS Jr. 6-0 191 Alto, GA (Habersham Central)
25 Shaq Jones DB Fr. 6-2 176 Palm Bay, FL (Merritt Island)
36 Kyle Karempelis TB Sr. 5-9 182 Roswell, GA (Wesleyan School)
42 Tim Kimbrough ILB So. 6-0 230 Indianapolis, IN (Warren Central)
54 Brandon Kublanow OG So. 6-3 294 Marietta, GA (Walton)
28 Brendan Langley WR So. 6-1 188 Marietta, GA (Kell)
66 Hunter Long OG Jr. 6-4 302 Memphis, TN (Briarcrest Christian)
43 Tommy Long OLB RSo. 6-2 228 Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
83 Jack Loonam TE Sr. 6-0 217 Lexington, SC (Lexington)
4 Keith Marshall TB Jr. 5-11 215 Raleigh, NC (Millbrook)
14 Hutson Mason QB Sr. 6-3 209 Marietta, GA (Lassiter)
20 Quincy Mauger FS So. 6-0 199 Marietta, GA (Kell)
47 Taylor Maxey FB Sr. 5-10 226 Statham, GA (North Oconee)
93 Chris Mayes N Jr. 6-4 317 Griffin, GA (Spalding/Gulf Coast CC)
46 A.J. McDonald ILB Sr. 6-0 227 Suwanee, GA (Peachtree Ridge/App. State)
8 Shaun McGee OLB RFr. 6-3 235 Snellville, GA (Broookwood)
16 Isaiah McKenzie WR Fr. 5-8 164 Fort Lauderdale, FL (American Heritage)
68 Eddie McQuillen OT Jr. 6-8 286 Newnan, GA (Trinity Christian)
1 Sony Michel RB Fr. 5-11 208 Plantation, FL (American Heritage)
26 Malcolm Mitchell SE Jr. 6-1 195 Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
39 Corey Moore FS Sr. 6-2 206 Griffin, GA (Griffin)
13 Marshall Morgan PK Jr. 6-3 200 Ft. Lauderdale, FL (American Heritage)
19 Javonte’ Nelson FS Jr. 5-11 198 Wrens, GA (Jefferson County)
50 Johnny O’Neal OLB So. 6-2 240 Dublin, GA (West Laurens)
7 Jacob Park QB Fr. 6-4 202 Goose Creek, SC (Stratford)
14 Malkom Parrish DB Fr. 5-10 194 Quitman, GA (Brooks County)
94 Thomas Pritchard PK RSo. 5-10 165 Louisville, GA (Jefferson County)
73 Greg Pyke OG RSo. 6-6 321 Baltimore, MD (The Boys’ Latin School)
12 Brice Ramsey QB RFr. 6-3 216 Kingsland, GA (Camden County)
38 Ryne Rankin ILB So. 6-1 215 Orlando, FL (East River)
12 Lucas Redd FS Sr. 6-1 200 Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
87 Jay Rome TE Jr. 6-6 248 Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
18 Jonathon Rumph SE Sr. 6-5 218 Cayce, SC (Brookland-Cayce)
24 Dominick Sanders DB Fr. 6-0 187 Tucker, GA (Tucker)
86 Justin Scott-Wesley SE Jr. 5-11 210 Camilla, GA (Mitchell County)
67 Michael Scullin OG RFr. 6-2 285 Cumming, GA (South Forsyth)
58 Billy Seward OG RFr. 6-3 270 Watkinsville, GA (Oconee County)
55 Dyshon Sims OL Fr. 6-4 302 Valdosta, GA (Lowndes)
5 Damian Swann CB Sr. 5-11 180 Atlanta, GA (Grady)
74 Thomas Swilley OG RFr. 6-3 301 Athens, GA (Cedar Shoals)
1 Tramel Terry SS RFr. 6-0 197 Goose Creek, SC (Goose Creek)
71 John Theus OT Jr. 6-6 313 Jacksonville, FL (Bolles)
49 Nathan Theus SN Jr. 6-3 236 Jacksonville, FL (Bolles)
96 Mike Thornton N Sr. 6-1 296 Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson)
8 Blake Tibbs FLK RSo. 6-2 180 Lithonia, GA (Martin Luther King Jr.)
37 Kenneth Towns SE RSo. 6-3 205 Albany, GA (Westover)
35 A.J. Turman TB RFr. 6-0 212 Orlando, FL (Boon)
32 Ridge Underwood ILB So. 6-2 227 Moultrie, GA (Colquitt County/Regents U.)
33 Kyle Vagher TB Jr. 5-9 190 Fayetteville, GA (Whitewater/N. Georgia)
30 Kosta Vavlas ILB Sr. 6-0 212 Tarpon Springs, FL (Tarpon Springs)
63 Xzavier Ward OT Jr. 6-7 282 Moultrie, GA (Colquitt County)
72 Glenn Welch C RFr. 6-3 280 Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
9 Reggie Wilkerson CB RFr. 5-11 181 Citra, FL (North Marion)
23 Shakenneth Williams WR Fr. 6-1 197 Macon, GA (Rutland)
51 Ramik Wilson ILB Sr. 6-2 237 Tampa, FL (Jefferson)
77 Isaiah Wynn OL Fr. 6-2 283 St. Petersburg, FL (Lakewood)

Printable 2014 UGA Football Roster (PDF)

UGA Football Coaches

Head Coach

Offense

Defense