2015 UGA Football Roster

Click/Press column headers to sort.

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown (High School)
30 Johnathan Abram FS Fr. 6-1 200 Columbia, MS (East Marion)
58 Patrick Allen OL Fr. 6-4 285 Reisterstown, MD (Franklin)
41 Chuks Amaechi OLB Jr. 6-3 230 Yuma, AZ (Westview/JUCO)
97 John Atkins N RSo. 6-4 300 Thomson, GA (Thomson)
58 Sterling Bailey DT Sr. 6-3 282 Gainesville, GA (East Hall)
Deandre Baker DB Fr. 5-11 175 Miami, FL (Northwestern)
65 Kendall Baker OT RFr. 6-6 310 Atlanta, GA (Marist)
32 Collin Barber P Sr. 6-2 208 Cartersville, GA (Cartersville)
94 Michael Barnett DE Fr. 6-4 276 Dorchester, SC (Woodland)
10 Faton Bauta QB Jr. 6-3 215 West Palm Beach, FL (Dwyer)
93 Patrick Beless PK Sr. 5-9 166 Atlanta, GA (Marist)
17 Davin Bellamy OLB RSo. 6-5 241 Chamblee, GA (Chamblee)
33 Detric Bing-Dukes ILB RFr. 6-0 230 Atlanta, GA (Tucker)
83 Jeb Blazevich TE So. 6-5 248 Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Christian)
37 Devin Bowman CB Sr. 6-0 182 Rossville, GA (Ridgeland)
12 Juwuan Briscoe DB Fr. 5-11 185 Waldorf, MD (Thomas Stone)
11 Keyon Brown DT RFr. 6-3 249 Wauchula, FL (Hardee County)
70 Aulden Bynum OT RSo. 6-5 268 Valdosta, GA (Valwood School)
7 Lorenzo Carter OLB So. 6-6 242 Norcross, GA (Norcross)
45 Reggie Carter ILB Jr. 6-1 228 Snellville, GA (South Gwinnett)
41 Jared Chapple TE Jr. 6-4 232 Alpharetta, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
82 Michael Chigbu WR Fr. 6-2 220 New Orleans, LA (Holy Cross)
43 Kirby Choates DB Fr. 6-0 184 Atlanta, GA (Tri-Cities)
27 Nick Chubb TB So. 5-10 220 Cedartown, GA (Cedartown)
56 John Courson SN RFr. 5-11 190 Athens, GA (North Oconee)
24 Colter Creswell WR Jr. 6-3 180 Varnell, GA (NW Whitfield)
Tae Crowder RB Fr. 6-3 220 Hamilton, GA (Harris County)
10 Kennar Daniels-Johnson FS Sr. 6-2 192 Miami, FL (East Ridge/Gulf Coast CC)
35 Aaron Davis CB RSo. 6-1 190 Locust Grove, GA (Luella)
16 James Davis FS Sr. 5-11 197 Baconton, GA (Baconton Charter)
85 Jordan Davis TE RSo. 6-4 235 Thomson, GA (Thomson)
81 Reggie Davis FLK Jr. 6-0 170 Tallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
91 Josh Dawson DE Sr. 6-4 273 Tucker, GA (Tucker)
89 James DeLoach DT Sr. 6-3 284 Millen, GA (Jenkins County)
22 Brendan Douglas TB Jr. 5-11 215 Augusta, GA (Aquinas)
64 Jake Edwards OG RFr. 6-4 284 Franklin, GA (Heard County)
57 Alex Essex OT RFr. 6-5 276 Richmond, VA (St. Christopher’s)
44 Cameron Faulkner FB Sr. 5-11 232 Snellville, GA (Brookwood/Bethel U.)
31 Shattle Fenteng CB Jr. 6-2 185 Loganville, GA (Grayson/Hutchinson CC)
84 Leonard Floyd OLB Jr. 6-4 231 Eastman, GA (Dodge County/Hargrave)
69 Trent Frix SN Jr. 6-0 211 Calhoun, GA (Calhoun/Air Force Academy)
53 Lamont Gaillard OG RFr. 6-2 298 Fayetteville, NC (Pines Forest)
51 Jake Ganus ILB Sr. 6-2 227 Chelsea, AL (Chelsea/UAB)
36 Devin Gillespie CB Jr. 5-10 179 Grayson, GA (Grayson)
5 Terry Godwin WR Fr. 5-11 170 Hogansville, GA (Callaway)
23 Jonah Guinn FS Jr. 6-0 191 Walnut Grove, GA (Walnut Grove/Reinhardt U.)
63 Sage Hardin C Fr. 6-6 270 Atlanta, GA (Hardin)
88 Jackson Harris TE Fr. 6-6 247 Columbia, TN (Columbia Central)
DaQuan Hawkins DT Fr. 6-4 302 Atlanta, GA (Westlake)
80 Charlie Hegedus WR Jr. 6-2 202 Marietta, GA (Lassiter/NC State)
59 Matthew Herzwurm SN RSo. 6-0 233 Augusta, GA (Augusta Christian)
48 Quayvon Hicks FB Sr. 6-2 251 Blackshear, GA (Pierce County)
75 Kolton Houston OT Sr. 6-5 285 Buford, GA (Buford)
57 John Huff ILB Sr. 6-1 218 Watkinsville, GA (Oconee County)
59 Jordan Jenkins OLB Sr. 6-3 253 Hamilton, GA (Harris County)
38 Clay Johnson FLK Jr. 6-1 170 Calhoun, GA (Calhoun)
18 Jesse Jones SS Sr. 6-0 191 Alto, GA (Habersham Central)
42 Tim Kimbrough ILB Jr. 6-0 226 Indianapolis, IN (Warren Central)
54 Brandon Kublanow C Jr. 6-3 282 Marietta, GA (Walton)
13 Jonathan Ledbetter DE Fr. 6-4 251 Tucker, GA (Tucker)
88 Joseph Ledbetter DE RSo. 6-4 240 Atlanta, GA (Tucker)
66 Hunter Long C Sr. 6-4 303 Memphis, TN (Briarcrest Christian)
43 Tommy Long OLB Jr. 6-2 231 Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
67 Sam Madden OL Fr. 6-6 350 Barnegat, NJ (Barnegat)
4 Keith Marshall TB Sr. 5-11 212 Raleigh, NC (Millbrook)
20 Quincy Mauger FS Jr. 6-0 200 Marietta, GA (Kell)
93 Chris Mayes N Sr. 6-4 323 Griffin, GA (Spalding/Gulf Coast CC)
8 Shaun McGee OLB RSo. 6-3 232 Snellville, GA (Broookwood)
47 Rico McGraw DB Fr. 6-0 190 Nashville, TN (Ensworth)
16 Isaiah McKenzie WR So. 5-8 170 Fort Lauderdale, FL (American Heritage)
1 Sony Michel TB So. 5-11 212 Plantation, FL (American Heritage)
26 Malcolm Mitchell SE Sr. 6-1 195 Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
13 Marshall Morgan PK Sr. 6-3 194 Ft. Lauderdale, FL (American Heritage)
19 Javonte’ Nelson CB Sr. 5-11 196 Wrens, GA (Jefferson County)
50 Johnny O’Neal OLB Jr. 6-2 231 Dublin, GA (West Laurens)
14 Malkom Parrish CB So. 5-10 188 Quitman, GA (Brooks County)
6 Natrez Patrick ILB Fr. 6-3 248 Atlanta, GA (Mays)
41 Christian Payne FB So. 6-1 232 Athens, GA (Prince Ave. Christian)
29 Matt Price WR RFr. 6-0 197 Snellville, GA (Brookwood)
94 Thomas Pritchard PK Jr. 5-10 163 Louisville, GA (Jefferson County)
73 Greg Pyke OG Jr. 6-6 313 Baltimore, MD (The Boys’ Latin School)
12 Brice Ramsey QB RSo. 6-3 213 Kingsland, GA (Camden County)
38 Ryne Rankin ILB Jr. 6-1 218 Orlando, FL (East River)
90 Chauncey Rivers DE Fr. 6-3 252 Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson)
Nick Robinson QB Fr. 6-2 197 San Juan Capistrano, CA (Jserra Catholic)
87 Jay Rome TE Sr. 6-6 250 Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
30 Rashad Roundtree DB Fr. 6-1 195 Evans, GA (Lakeside)
24 Dominick Sanders SS So. 6-0 189 Tucker, GA (Tucker)
86 Justin Scott-Wesley SE Sr. 5-11 201 Camilla, GA (Mitchell County)
67 Michael Scullin OG RSo. 6-2 289 Cumming, GA (South Forsyth)
58 Billy Seward OG RSo. 6-3 260 Watkinsville, GA (Oconee County)
55 Dyshon Sims OG So. 6-4 293 Valdosta, GA (Lowndes)
3 Roquan Smith LB Fr. 6-1 205 Montezuma, GA (Macon County)
25 Ben Souther WR Sr. 6-2 201 Gainesville, GA (Chestatee)
2 Jayson Stanley WR Fr. 6-2 198 Fairburn, GA (Creekside)
90 Tanner Stumpe PK RFr. 5-8 166 Albany, GA (Westover)
74 Thomas Swilley OG RSo. 6-3 295 Athens, GA (Cedar Shoals)
44 Juwan Taylor LB Fr. 6-1 195 Hallandale Beach, FL (Hallandale)
28 Tramel Terry CB RSo. 6-0 195 Goose Creek, SC (Goose Creek)
71 John Theus OT Sr. 6-6 303 Jacksonville, FL (Bolles)
49 Nathan Theus SN Sr. 6-3 238 Jacksonville, FL (Bolles)
78 Trenton Thompson DT Fr. 6-4 311 Albany, GA (Westover)
9 Kenneth Towns SE Jr. 6-3 202 Albany, GA (Westover)
35 A.J. Turman TB RSo. 6-0 204 Orlando, FL (Boon)
32 Ridge Underwood ILB Jr. 6-2 231 Moultrie, GA (Colquitt County/Regents U.)
25 Steven Van Tiflin WR RFr. 6-1 201 Saginaw, MI (Heritage)
2 Sam Vaughn QB RFr. 6-3 189 Fort Pierce, FL (Fort Pierce Central)
15 D’Andre Walker DE Fr. 6-3 212 Fairburn, GA (Langston Hughes)
46 Glenn Welch FB RSo. 6-3 244 Jesup, GA (Wayne County)
9 Reggie Wilkerson CB RSo. 5-11 176 Citra, FL (North Marion)
23 Shakenneth Williams WR So. 6-1 199 Macon, GA (Rutland)
19 Jarvis Wilson DB Fr. 6-2 190 Tupelo, MS (Tupelo)
14 Shaquery Wilson ATH Fr. 6-1 190 Coral Gables, FL (Coral Gables)
77 Isaiah Wynn OG So. 6-2 278 St. Petersburg, FL (Lakewood)
Justin Young DE Fr. 6-4 255 Loganville, GA (Grayson)

Printable 2015 UGA Football Roster (PDF)

UGA Football Coaches

Head Coach

Offense

Defense

Full UGA Coaching/Support Staff

SicEmDawgs.com is your source for Georgia Bulldogs football, basketball, baseball and recruiting, plus UGA Dawgs future schedules, commitments, and signees.

Go Dawgs!!

© 2015 SicEmDawgs.com - Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties