Connect with us

UGA Basketball Commitments & Signees

UGA Basketball Commitments

2018
NamePos.Ht.Wt.Hometown (High School)

UGA Basketball Signees

2017-18
NamePos.Ht.Wt.Hometown (High School)
Amanze NgumeziF6-92354Savannah, GA (Johnson)
Jojo ToppinSF6-61753Norcross, GA (Norcross)
2016-17
Nicolas ClaxtonPF6-101953Greenville, SC (Legacy Charter)
Rayshaun HammondsPF6-81904Norcross, GA (Norcross)
Teshaun HightowerG6-41853Baltimore, MD (Mt. Zion Prep)
Isaac KantePF6-82203Putnam, CT (Putnam Science Acad.)
2015-16
Michael EdwardsC6-10225Westland, MI (John Glenn)
Will JacksonPG6-4180Athens, GA (Athens Christian)
Derek OgbeideC6-8240Mableton, GA (Pebblebrook)
E’Torrion WilridgeSF6-5175Beaumont, TX (Central)
2014-15
Will JacksonPG6-4180Athens, GA (Athens Christian)
Derek OgbeideC6-8240Mableton, GA (Pebblebrook)
E’Torrion WilridgeSF6-5175Beaumont, TX (Central)
2013-14
Yante MatenPF6-8220Bloomfield Hills, MI (Lahser)
Osahen IduweC6-11226Delafield, MI (St. John’s NW Military Academy)
2012-13
Cameron ForteSF6-7210Tempe, AZ (Howard J.C.)
J.J. FrazierPG5-9160Ludowici, GA (Faith Baptist Christian)
Kenny Paul GenoSF6-6200Bonneville, MS (Booneville)
Juwan ParkerSG6-5200Tulsa, OK (Booker T. Washington)
2011-12
Kenny GainesSG6-4190Mableton, GA (Whitefield Academy)
Houston KesslerPF6-8210Fairburn, GA (Landmark Christian)
Charles MannPG6-5193Alpharetta, GA (Milton)
Brandon MorrisSF6-7195Lithonia, GA (Miller Grove)
2010-11
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSG6-6185Greenville, GA (Greenville)
Tim DixonC6-9200Oldsmar, FL (Oldsmar Christian)
Nemanja DjurisicPF6-8235South Kent, CT (South Kent Prep)
John FlorveusC7-0215Fort Myers, FL (Dunbar)
Florveus – Transferred from Hillsborough Community College.
2009-10
Sherrard BrantleyG6-2170Dublin, GA (Dublin)
Cady LalannePF6-8215Orlando, FL (Oak Ridge)
Marcus ThorntonPF6-7215Atlanta, GA (Westlake)
Donte WilliamsPF6-9200Lithonia, GA (Miller Grove)
Brantley – Transferred from Northwest Florida Community College.
2008-09
DeMario MayfieldPG6-3180Carnesville, GA (Franklin County)
Vincent WilliamsPG6-0160Homestead, FL (South Dade)
Daniel Miller – Granted a release from his LOI on 04/21/2009.
2007-08
Ebuka AnyaorahSG6-4180Suwanee, GA (N. Gwinnett)
Travis LeslieSF6-4185Atlanta, GA (Columbia)
Howard ThompkinsPF6-8225Lithonia, GA (Wesleyan)
Dustin WareG6-0155Kennesaw, GA (N. Cobb Christian)
Drazen ZlovaricF6-8205Weston, FL (Sagemont)
2006-07
Chris BarnesPF6-8210College Park, GA (Riverdale)
Troy BrewerG6-5180Rockville, MD (Montrose Christian)
Jeremy JacobSF6-7215Baton Rouge, LA (Woodlawn)
Jeremy PricePF6-9260Decatur, GA (Columbia)
Zac SwanseyPG6-1165Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)
2005-06
Takais BrownPF6-8240Harrisburg, IL (SE Illinois JUCO)
Albert JacksonC6-10250Earlington, KY (Hopkins Central)
2004-05
Billy HumphreySG6-0168Dacula, GA (Dacula)
Kendrick JohnsonPF6-10225Morton, TX (Morton)
Mike MercerPG/SG6-3170Snellville, GA (South Gwinnett)
Rashaad SingletonC7-0210Campbellton, FL (Graceville)
Louis WilliamsPG6-2165Snellville, GA (South Gwinnett)
Terrance WoodburySF6-7215Norfolk, VA (Coastal Christian Acad.)
2003-04
Dave BlissC6-10240Wausau, WI (Wausau West)
Robert DozierF6-8200Lithonia, GA (Lithonia)
Sundiata GainesSG6-1195Jamaica, NY (Archbishop Molloy)
Younes IdrissiF6-9215Casablanca, Morocco
Channing ToneySG6-4195Snellville, GA (Brookwood)
2002-03
Mohamed AbukarF6-9205San Diego, CA (Rancho Bernardo)
Corey GibbsPF6-8235Lithonia, GA (Redan)
Jordan HowellPG6-4180Madison, AL (Bob Jones)
Marcus JacksonPF6-8240Peoria, TX (South Plains JC)
Cassiano MatheusPF6-10245Sao Paulo, Brazil (South Plains JC)
Steve NewmanF6-8235Orlando, FL (The First Academy)
Marcus SikesF6-7230Middleburg, VA (Notre Dame Academy)
Levi StukesG6-1180Randallstown, MD (Randallstown)
Abukar – Granted a release from his Letter of Intent.
Howell – Granted a release from his Letter of Intent.
Jackson – Granted a release from his Letter of Intent.
Matheus – Granted a release from his Letter of Intent.
2001-02
Wayne ArnoldG6-4180Lilburn, GA (Berkmar)
Julius LampteyC7-0290Oklahoma City, OK (Northeast)
Alexander JohnsonF/PF6-9215Albany, GA (Dougherty)
Larry TurnerC6-10225Milledgeville, GA (Baldwin)
Lamptey – Did not qualify. Signed with Arkansas 11/2002.
Johnson – Did not qualify.
Turner – Denied admission to UGA. Signed with Oklahoma 07/2002.
2000-01
Jarrod GeraldG6-1190Mullins, SC (Mullins)
Michael DeanG6-2170Rome, GA (Coosa)
Larry TurnerC6-10220Milledgeville, GA (Baldwin)
Damien WilkinsF6-6225Orlando, FL (Dr. Phillips)
Gerald – Did not qualify. Signed with South Carolina 11/2001.
Turner – Did not qualify. Re-signed with Georgia 05/2002.
1999-00
Chris DanielsF6-7200Albany, GA (Monroe)
Jarvis HayesF6-6200Atlanta, GA (Douglass)
Jonas HayesF6-6200Atlanta, GA (Douglass)
Nick TemenG6-5220Cicero, IL
Steve ThomasF6-8225Carrollton, GA (Carrollton)
John ToombsF6-9245Columbus, GA (Carver)
Rashad WrightG6-0170Statesboro, GA (Statesboro)
Jarvis Hayes- Transferred from Western Carolina.
Jonas Hayes – Transferred from Western Carolina.
Temen – Transferred from Malcolm X Junior College.
Toombs – Did not qualify for admission to UGA.
1998-99
Alfred BellG/F6-4200Tifton, GA (Tift County)
Shon ColemanF6-7215Statesville, NC (West Iredell)
Anthony EvansF6-7240Decatur, GA (SW Dekalb)
Shawn FieldsG/F6-3190Lexington, KY (Catholic)
Ramod MarshallG6-2170Charlotte, NC (Garinger)
Nathan PoppC7-0255Lexington, KY (Catholic)
Moses WhiteG5-11170Tallahassee, FL (Rickard)
Bell – Transferred from Sante Fe Community College.
Coleman – Transferred from Indian Hills Community College.
Evans – Transferred from Neosho County Community College.